Kick out COVID-19 by following the World Health Organization and FIFA's five steps to help stop the disease’s spread.

1. Wash hands 2. Cough into bent elbow 3. Don't touch your face 4. Keep physical distance 5. Stay at home if unwell. 

with the top-four ranked teams assigned to position 1 in each group and the others to position 2.
  • The main round runners-up werenot seeded and assigned to positions 3 and 4.
  • There wereseven potential mini-tournament hosts, three seeded in position 1, one in position 2, three in position 4. They were split into three draw bowls accordingly.
  • First a position (1, 2 or 4) was drawn, then a team from the appropriate bowl drawn and assigned to Group A according to their seeding.
  • This procedure was repeated for the other three groups.
  • Once the four hosts were drawn, the remaining three teams were reassigned to their appropriate draw pot.
  • The remaining teams were drawn according to their seeding.
  • Based on decisions taken by the UEFA Executive Committee, Russia and Ukraine cannot be drawn into the same group
  • The elite round will be played between 27 January and 5 February.
  • The four group winners will qualify for the finals in Lithuania from 12 September to 4 October.
  • The four runners-up will go into the play-offs on 9 and 12 April for the remaining two UEFA berths.
  • Elite round draw pots

    Hosts:
    Bowl 1 (Position 4)
    Croatia
    Czech Republic
    Ukraine

    Bowl 2 (Position 2)
    Serbia

    Bowl 3 (Position 1)
    Russia
    Spain
    Portugal

    Pot 1 (Positions 3 & 4, non-drawn hosts will be added):
    Belarus
    Finland
    France
    Romania
    Slovakia

    Pot 2 (Position 2, non-drawn hosts will be added):
    Azerbaijan
    Italy
    Slovenia

    Pot 3 (Position 1, non-drawn hosts will be added):
    Kazakhstan

    Main round group winners: Spain (1), Slovenia (2), Azerbaijan (3), Italy (4), Kazakhstan (5), Serbia (6), Russia (7), Portugal (8)

    Main round group runners-up: Finland (1), Ukraine (2), Slovakia (3), Belarus (4), Romania (5), France (6), Croatia (7), Czech Republic (8)

    Draw facts

    Play-off draw procedure

    The four elite-round runners-up were pre-drawn into two home-and-away ties to be played on 9 and 12 April for the remaing two berths in the finals.

    Pot 4
    Runner-up Group A
    Runner-up Group B
    Runner-up Group C
    番茄社区成人Runner-up Group D

    Top